Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-room Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top Rio de Janeiro apartment lies 2.3 km from the Museum of the Indian and about 5 minutes on foot from Flamengo tube station. The apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
The Museum of Modern Art is 3.1 km away, while Paroquia Nossa Senhora do Monte Claro dos Poloneses is just near this apartment. Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment offers a beachfront location nearly a 10-minute drive from the 18th-century Carioca Aqueduct.
Guests can make use of a fully equipped kitchen in the apartment to whip up a tasty homemade meal. The accommodation is also 4.3 km from Estação D Pedro II Central railway station.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment?
Guests of Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the public park "Parque Lage", placed approximately 4 km away. Other sights are the scenic famed Duke of Caxias Fort (2.8 km) as well as Cultural Center of the Bank of Brazil (4.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment?
At Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment, guests are asked to check in at 06:00, and check out until 14:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Fogo de Chao Botafogo, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Wine Rio is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this beachfront Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Poucos Passos Da Praia De Botafogo Conforto E Localizacao Top apartment provides a full kitchen.